State Degrees

2014:

John "Jack" Bucher

Anthony Klisura

Amanda Quilty

 Way Back State Degrees

2013:

none

2012:

Sarah Beard

Hannah Bucher

Kelsea Lagerquirst

Nicholas Newman

2011:

J.D. Ferrero

Max Manoukian

Michael Murphy

2010:

Geno Dericco

Jacob Dorr

Amanda Linnett

Kelly Menghini

Shelbi Sereni

Savannah Wode

2009:

Kilian Collins

James Fitzgerald

Kevin Peltz

Kristen Way

2008:

Rachel LaFranchi

Shelby Manoukian

Kyle Way

2007:

Lexy Cook

2006:

Ali Forest-Arata

Mary Minaglia

2005:

Abby Neumiller

2004:

Ben Giammona

Daniel Rotlisberger

Jacqueline Stickleman

Mike Weinstock

2017:

Adryen Rea

Ashley Remillard

Bailey Esposti

Chelsea Blosser

Kristen Beth

Lola Plum

Madilyn Betts-Burke

Sophie Ammerman

William Hambly

2016:

Andrew Nunez

Autumn Hausman

Davey Dorr

Jeanette Bedolla

Landon Courtman

Luis Magdaleno

Taylor Richardson

Sydney Craighead

Zoe Fish-O'Brien

 

2015:

Cody Newman

Emily Nunez

Emma Manoukian

Jasmine Alger

Lucas Kiff

Savanna Craighead

Proficiency Awards

2017:

Andrew Nunez- Beef Production Ent.

                           Regional Winner- State Finalist

                           Regional Star Farmer

Ashley Remillard- Swine Production Placement

                               Regional Winner

Emilly Hambly: Agriscience: Integrated Research

                            Regional Winner- State Finalist

Kristen Beth- Small Animal Production & Care

                               Regional Winner- State Finalist

Lola Plum- Ag Processing

                              Regional Winner

Taylor Richardson- Agriculture Education

                               Regional Winner- State Finalist

William Hambly- Agriscience: Plant Systems Research

                            Regional Winner- State Finalist

                               Regional Star in Agriscience

                           

Zoe Fish-O'Brien- Regional Star in Ag Placement

2015:

Anthony Klisura- Dairy Production Placement

                           Regional Winner

                           Regional Star in Ag Placement

 

Emily Nunez- Diversified Livestock Production Ent.

                     Regional Winner

 

Emma Manoukian-Agriscience: Integrated Research

                            Regional Winner

                            State Star in Agriscience Winner

2016:

Anthony Klisura- Dairy Production Placement

                           Regional Winner- State Finalist

                           Regional Star in Ag Placement

 

Emily Nunez- Diversified Livestock Production Ent.

                     Regional Winner

                        Regional Star Farmer

                   Agriculture Education

                        Regional Winner- State Finalist

 

Emma Manoukian-Agriscience: Integrated Research

                            Regional Winner- State Finalist

                           

2014:

Anthony Klisura- Dairy Production Placement

                        Regional Winner

                        3rd Place at State

 

Emily Nunez- Diversified Livestock Production Ent.

                        Regional Winner

                        2nd Place at State

Other Achievements

2014:

North Coast Region- Website Design Winner

& State Qualifier

 

Nutrients For Life Grant- $1,000 winner

National FFA- Environmental Grant- $2,000 winner

 

Emma Manoukian- National Finalist in Agriscience

 

American Degrees

2016:

Tony Klisura

2014:

Max Manoukian

 

2012:

Jacob Dorr

 

2011:

George Minaglia

 

2010:

Lexy Cook

 

2006:

Nicole Basurto

 

2004:

Tessa Domenichelli

Mary Rowan

Sarah Samson

Healdsburg High School

707-431-3420

Fax: 707-431-3467

 

Address

1024 Prince St.

Healdsburg, CA 95448

Socialize with us

  • facebook-square
  • Twitter Square
  • youtube-square
  • flickr-square